Privacy Notice

 

I.1. Privacy and confidentiality

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that the personal data you provide us through our Website or through mailings electronic, will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Pago de Ina, SL (hereinafter Pago de Ina), with registered office Carretera de Pesquera, Km. 26 - 47359 Olivares de Duero, Valladolid, in order to manage, provide, expand and improve the services offered on the Website, execute the contracts that By means of it, send survey forms, study the use of the services by the Users, the sending of updates of the services, as well as to send you advertising and / or promotional information of the products and services offered by Pago de Ina, S.L. or by third parties related to the sale of consumer goods that may be of interest, the User expressly consenting to the sending of such information by any means, including electronic, including email.

 

In the case of users who provide their data to Pago de Ina, S.L. and that they are not Users, they expressly accept that the fact of providing their data to Pago de Ina, S.L. It is equivalent to your express authorization for sending advertising through said medium. If not, please do not provide your data and / or do not forward to Pago de Ina, S.L. any communication The User expressly grants the necessary consent for Pago de Ina, S.L. may communicate such condition of User to those third parties who intend to send an invitation email to be part of Pago de Ina, S.L., to avoid such a referral.

Likewise, the User is informed that in case of using the "recommend" option, Pago de Ina, S.L. He will inform the person to whom he sends the recommendation to be a User of who has invited him to be a User, so that certain personal data will be provided to the potential godson.

 

The consent of the User to receive commercial communications, by email or equivalent electronic means, may be revoked by notification addressed to the following email address: info@pagodeina.com or by regular mail addressed to Pago de Ina, S.L. in the address collected above.

 

Due to the nature of the service and contents of the Website, it is essential to be able to send Users commercial communications by email. Therefore, in case of the revocation of the consent provided in the previous paragraph, this will automatically entail the cessation and abandonment in the condition of User of Pago de Ina, S.L. by whoever executes such revocation.

 

Likewise, the User has the possibility to access their personal data, and carry out the appropriate modifications in relation to them. In this sense, the User undertakes to provide certain information in relation to his personal data, and maintain the data provided to Pago de Ina, S.L. updated.

 

The User may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a communication to the address included in the first paragraph of this section, or to the email address: info@pagodeina.com

Pago de Ina, S.L. communicates to the User the non-mandatory nature of the collection of such data, except in the fields indicated otherwise. However, failure to complete said data may prevent Pago de Ina, S.L. provide all those Services linked to such data, freeing you from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of these Services.

 

The User will respond, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, reserving Pago de Ina, S.L. The right to exclude from the Registered Services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in Law.

 

Pago de Ina, S.L. allows its Users to invite third parties (family, friends, etc.) to join, as Users, the community Pago de Ina, S.L., by sending an invitation email, called a recommendation email. For this purpose, the User who executes the "recommendation" option offered by Pago de Ina, S.L. declares to have obtained the necessary consent for the transfer of the personal data of the person to whom Pago de Ina, S.L. will send said invitation, having informed you of it in the terms set out in article 5.4. LOPD, as well as having obtained your express consent for the shipment by Pago de Ina, S.L. of own or third-party commercial communications related to own and / or third-party products and services related to the sale of consumer goods.

 

Likewise, the User who executes the aforementioned "recommend" option will be the sole and exclusive responsible for any circumstance and / or sanction that may arise on the occasion or as a result of the absence of the consent of the sponsor of the sponsorship email to process their data of a personal nature and / or of any irregularities in obtaining such consent.

II. Minors

Our services are aimed at persons of legal age, in the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, Pago de Ina, S.L. request the consent of the parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of data as set forth in current legislation. If the User is a minor, it is required that he have the prior consent of his parents or guardians before proceeding to the inclusion of his personal data in the forms of the Website.

III. Use of cookies

Pago de Ina, S.L. informs you that "cookies" are used during browsing the Website, small data files that are generated on the User's computer and that allow us to obtain the following information:

 

a) The date and time of access to the Website. This allows us to find out the busiest hours, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation problems during our peak hours.

b) The number of daily visitors of each section. This allows us to know the most successful areas and increase and improve their content, so that Users obtain a more satisfactory result.

c) The date and time of the last time the User visited the Website.

d) The design of contents that the User chose in his first visit to the Website.

e) Security elements involved in the control of access to restricted areas.

 

The information obtained is completely anonymous, and in no case can it be associated with a specific and identified User. This information allows Pago de Ina, S.L. adapt and improve its Services to the interests of the User. However, the User has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. Pago de Ina, S.L. informs that if you disable the use of cookies, browsing may be slower than usual.

IV. Free text fields

The free text fields that, available to the User, may appear on the Website have the sole and exclusive purpose of collecting information to improve the quality of the Services, especially the delivery of the products purchased. The User will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as "free text fields", any personal data that can be qualified within those data for which a medium or high level of protection is required, without prior notice to Pago de Ina, S.L. as defined by current regulations (by way of example and not limitation data related to ideology, religion, beliefs, union membership, health, racial origin and / or sexual life).

PAGO DE INA, S.L. | CARRETERA DE PESQUERA, KM. 26 | 47359 OLIVARES DE DUERO | VALLADOLID | INFO@PAGODEINA.COM | PHONE: +34 933 576 658
TERMS OF USE | PRIVACY NOTICE | ©2020 BY PAGO DE INA